Active

S & M FISH BAR LIMITED Financials

Company number
03740236Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor, One Hobbs House Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 3EX
Incorporated
24/03/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£397.26K2025
-2.51%vs 2024

2024: £407.47K

Total Assets

£716.74K2025
4.04%vs 2024

2024: £688.89K

Cash in Bank

£87.90K2025
200.54%vs 2024

2024: £29.25K

Total Liabilities

£319.49K2025
13.53%vs 2024

2024: £281.42K

Employees

262025
0vs 2024

2024: 26

In 2025, S & M FISH BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £397.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £716.74K, cash in bank of £87.90K and total liabilities of £319.49K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £29.25K in 2024 to £87.90K in 2025 (200.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£397.26K2025
-2.51%from £407.47K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures S & M FISH BAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£375.81K2023£397.26K2025
+5.7%vs 2023

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£77.39K2023£87.90K2025
+13.6%vs 2023

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£773.46K2023£716.74K2025
-7.3%vs 2023

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£397.65K2023£319.49K2025
-19.7%vs 2023

-10.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192023262025
+36.8%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Employees+36.8%

19 in 2023 to 26 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-19.7%

£397.65K in 2023 to £319.49K in 2025

S & M FISH BAR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from S & M FISH BAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.43%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
44.57%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
27.51%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
12.26%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for S & M FISH BAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£279.35K392.90K375.81K407.47K397.26K
Total Assets£913.73K796.37K773.46K688.89K716.74K
Cash in Bank£191.32K135.14K77.39K29.25K87.90K
Total Liabilities£634.37K403.47K397.65K281.42K319.49K
Employees3526192626

S & M FISH BAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has S & M FISH BAR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & M FISH BAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did S & M FISH BAR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

S & M FISH BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £397.26K for 2025. That compares with £407.47K in 2024, a change of -2.51%.

What total assets did S & M FISH BAR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

S & M FISH BAR LIMITED reported total assets of £716.74K for 2025. That compares with £688.89K in 2024, a change of 4.04%.

What cash in bank did S & M FISH BAR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

S & M FISH BAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £87.90K for 2025. That compares with £29.25K in 2024, a change of 200.54%.

How many people does S & M FISH BAR LIMITED employ?

toggle

S & M FISH BAR LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.

How have S & M FISH BAR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, S & M FISH BAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.7%, cash in bank rose by 13.6%, total assets fell by 7.3% and total liabilities fell by 19.7%. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £375.81K to £397.26K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+7).

Which years of S & M FISH BAR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.