S & M HOSIERY CO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01028708CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Sunnydene, Wilmslow Road, Woodford SK7 1RH
- Incorporated
- 26/10/1971
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £593.94K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.10K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2025, S & M HOSIERY CO LIMITED reported net assets of £471.19K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.92K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £593.94K in 2023 to £471.19K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S & M HOSIERY CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 903.71K | 667.08K | 593.94K | 471.19K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.85K | – | 2.10K | 1.92K |
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 |
S & M HOSIERY CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & M HOSIERY CO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S & M HOSIERY CO LIMITED reported net assets of £471.19K for 2025. That compares with £593.94K in 2023.
S & M HOSIERY CO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.92K for 2025. That compares with £2.10K in 2023.
S & M HOSIERY CO LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.