S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04317954Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 25 Bridgewater Park Drive, Skellow, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN6 8RL
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £17.69K
Total Assets
2024: £30.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.72K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.72K and total liabilities of £22.17K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £5.72K in 2024 to £22.17K in 2025 (287.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.91%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 122.00 | 321.00 | 9.91K | 17.69K | 6.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 24.67K | 27.87K | 35.41K | 30.87K | 29.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -5.45K | 7.99K | – | 5.72K | 22.17K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.22K for 2025. That compares with £17.69K in 2024, a change of -64.87%.
What total assets did S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £29.72K for 2025. That compares with £30.87K in 2024, a change of -3.72%.
What total liabilities did S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £22.17K for 2025. That compares with £5.72K in 2024, a change of 287.49%.
How many people does S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 37.3%, total assets fell by 16.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 20.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.91K to £6.22K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of S & M MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.