S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14000020CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1-3 The Courtyard, Calvin Street, Bolton BL1 8PB
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 35 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £45.50K
Total Assets
2025: £68.24K
Total Liabilities
2025: £11.42K
Employees
2025: 35
In 2026, S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD reported net assets of £13.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £182.79K and total liabilities of £169.16K. Reported headcount was 35 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £11.42K in 2025 to £169.16K in 2026 (1.38K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+183% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+856% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2275% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+56287%
£300.00 in 2024 to £169.16K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.45%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.55%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.20K | 1.70K | 45.50K | 13.62K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 2.00K | 68.24K | 182.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 300.00 | 11.42K | 169.16K |
| Employees | 4 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD reported net assets of £13.62K for 2026. That compares with £45.50K in 2025, a change of -70.06%.
S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD reported total assets of £182.79K for 2026. That compares with £68.24K in 2025, a change of 167.85%.
S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD reported total liabilities of £169.16K for 2026. That compares with £11.42K in 2025, a change of 1.38K%.
S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD reported 35 employees in 2026, compared with 35 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, S&N FLEXI AGENCY LTD's net assets rose by 701%, total assets rose by 9039% and total liabilities rose by 56287%. Net assets compounded at 183% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.70K to £13.62K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 35 in 2026 (+35).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.