Active

S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD Financials

Company number
09223836Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ground Floor Office Enterprise House, Isambard Brunel Road, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO1 2RX
Incorporated
18/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£106.002025
100.11%vs 2024

2024: £-100.29K

Total Assets

£654.27K2025
65.43M%vs 2024

2024: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£196.002025
19.50K%vs 2024

2024: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£634.72K2025
532.91%vs 2024

2024: £100.29K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD reported net assets of £106.00. The same filing shows total assets of £654.27K, cash in bank of £196.00 and total liabilities of £634.72K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.00 in 2024 to £654.27K in 2025 (65.43M%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£106.002025
100.11%from £-100.29K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-121.18K2023£106.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£2.64K2023£196.002025
-92.6%vs 2023

-72.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£27.45K2023£654.27K2025
+2284%vs 2023

+388% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£148.63K2023£634.72K2025
+327%vs 2023

+107% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+2284%

£27.45K in 2023 to £654.27K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
97.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£92.23K150.03K-121.18K-100.29K106.00
Total Assets£522.05K941.66K27.45K1.00654.27K
Cash in Bank£79.39K147.69K2.64K1.00196.00
Total Liabilities£408.21K791.63K148.63K100.29K634.72K
Employees33300

S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD reported net assets of £106.00 for 2025. That compares with £-100.29K in 2024, a change of 100.11%.

S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD reported total assets of £654.27K for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024, a change of 65.43M%.

S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD reported cash in bank of £196.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024, a change of 19.50K%.

S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, S & O PROPERTY SERVICES SOUTH LTD's cash in bank fell by 92.6%, total assets rose by 2284%, total liabilities rose by 327% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 72.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.64K to £196.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.