S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI015895CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 19-21 Ferryquay St, Londonderry, Bt48 6jb, Derry BT48 6JB
- Incorporated
- 21/06/1982
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.28M
Total Assets
2024: £4.50M
Cash in Bank
2024: £733.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.22M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.43M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.29M, cash in bank of £157.01K and total liabilities of £853.62K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £733.80K in 2024 to £157.01K in 2025 (-78.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-51% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+7.8%
£3.18M in 2023 to £3.43M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
25 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.92%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 18.39%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.66%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.82M | 3.03M | 3.18M | 3.28M | 3.43M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.61M | 4.37M | 4.39M | 4.50M | 4.29M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 509.07K | 751.59K | 654.17K | 733.80K | 157.01K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.27M | 1.34M | 1.21M | 1.22M | 853.62K |
| Employees | 21 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.43M for 2025. That compares with £3.28M in 2024, a change of 4.50%.
S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.29M for 2025. That compares with £4.50M in 2024, a change of -4.85%.
S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £157.01K for 2025. That compares with £733.80K in 2024, a change of -78.60%.
S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, S. & P.S. FASHIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.8%, cash in bank fell by 76%, total assets fell by 2.3% and total liabilities fell by 29.2%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.18M to £3.43M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-25).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.