S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06834484CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Rosner Drive, Hessle HU13 0GS
- Incorporated
- 03/03/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £683.24K
Total Assets
2024: £994.48K
Cash in Bank
2024: £745.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £239.47K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £782.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.01M, cash in bank of £736.17K and total liabilities of £226.87K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £683.24K in 2024 to £782.99K in 2025 (14.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+44.6%
£541.52K in 2023 to £782.99K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-30.8%
13 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 77.53%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.47%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 324.49%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 72.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 272.57K | 463.92K | 541.52K | 683.24K | 782.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 654.38K | 732.85K | 840.70K | 994.48K | 1.01M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 347.94K | 433.45K | 574.88K | 745.36K | 736.17K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 268.66K | 158.64K | 205.61K | 239.47K | 226.87K |
| Employees | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 9 |
S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £782.99K for 2025. That compares with £683.24K in 2024, a change of 14.60%.
S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.01M for 2025. That compares with £994.48K in 2024, a change of 1.55%.
S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £736.17K for 2025. That compares with £745.36K in 2024, a change of -1.23%.
S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, S & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's net assets rose by 44.6%, cash in bank rose by 28.1%, total assets rose by 20.1% and total liabilities rose by 10.3%. Net assets compounded at 20.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £541.52K to £782.99K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.