S & R MOTOR BODIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04506459CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 11a Mill Park Industrial Estate, Cannock, Staffordshire WS11 7XT
- Incorporated
- 08/08/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £732.00
Total Assets
2024: £22.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.55K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, S & R MOTOR BODIES LIMITED reported net assets of £86.00. The same filing shows total assets of £21.41K and total liabilities of £21.32K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £22.28K in 2024 to £21.41K in 2025 (-3.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S & R MOTOR BODIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.40%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.60%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S & R MOTOR BODIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.57K | 1.43K | 732.00 | 86.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 22.28K | 21.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 21.55K | 21.32K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
S & R MOTOR BODIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & R MOTOR BODIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S & R MOTOR BODIES LIMITED reported net assets of £86.00 for 2025. That compares with £732.00 in 2024, a change of -88.25%.
S & R MOTOR BODIES LIMITED reported total assets of £21.41K for 2025. That compares with £22.28K in 2024, a change of -3.90%.
S & R MOTOR BODIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £21.32K for 2025. That compares with £21.55K in 2024, a change of -1.03%.
S & R MOTOR BODIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.