S & R NORTHANTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09460885CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 29 Quarry Park Close, Moulton Park Industrial Estate, Northampton NN3 6QB
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £183.66K
Total Assets
2024: £1.25M
Cash in Bank
2024: £108.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.06M
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, S & R NORTHANTS LTD reported net assets of £233.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.83M, cash in bank of £8.03K and total liabilities of £1.60M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.25M in 2024 to £1.83M in 2025 (47.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S & R NORTHANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-86% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+58.1%
£147.70K in 2023 to £233.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-98%
£408.97K in 2023 to £8.03K in 2025
S & R NORTHANTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S & R NORTHANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.50%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.44%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S & R NORTHANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 113.70K | 115.28K | 147.70K | 183.66K | 233.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.26M | 1.10M | 1.27M | 1.25M | 1.83M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.21K | – | 408.97K | 108.43K | 8.03K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.14M | 980.37K | 1.13M | 1.06M | 1.60M |
| Employees | 7 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 14 |
S & R NORTHANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & R NORTHANTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S & R NORTHANTS LTD reported net assets of £233.48K for 2025. That compares with £183.66K in 2024, a change of 27.13%.
S & R NORTHANTS LTD reported total assets of £1.83M for 2025. That compares with £1.25M in 2024, a change of 47.14%.
S & R NORTHANTS LTD reported cash in bank of £8.03K for 2025. That compares with £108.43K in 2024, a change of -92.59%.
S & R NORTHANTS LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, S & R NORTHANTS LTD's net assets rose by 58.1%, cash in bank fell by 98%, total assets rose by 43.8% and total liabilities rose by 41.9%. Net assets compounded at 25.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £147.70K to £233.48K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.