S & S DUNSMORE LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC248440CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Gateway Business Park, Beancross Road, Grangemouth, Stirlingshire FK3 8WX
- Incorporated
- 28/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £45.00
Total Assets
2024: £73.94K
Cash in Bank
2024: £185.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £73.90K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, S & S DUNSMORE LTD. reported net assets of £265.00. The same filing shows total assets of £75.88K, cash in bank of £108.00 and total liabilities of £75.62K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £73.94K in 2024 to £75.88K in 2025 (2.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S & S DUNSMORE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+208% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+846%
£28.00 in 2023 to £265.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-41.6%
£185.00 in 2023 to £108.00 in 2025
S & S DUNSMORE LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S & S DUNSMORE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.14%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.14%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S & S DUNSMORE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 172.00 | 28.00 | 45.00 | 265.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 79.74K | 79.49K | 73.94K | 75.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.15K | 185.00 | 185.00 | 108.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 79.57K | 79.47K | 73.90K | 75.62K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
S & S DUNSMORE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & S DUNSMORE LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S & S DUNSMORE LTD. reported net assets of £265.00 for 2025. That compares with £45.00 in 2024, a change of 488.89%.
S & S DUNSMORE LTD. reported total assets of £75.88K for 2025. That compares with £73.94K in 2024, a change of 2.63%.
S & S DUNSMORE LTD. reported cash in bank of £108.00 for 2025. That compares with £185.00 in 2024, a change of -41.62%.
S & S DUNSMORE LTD. reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, S & S DUNSMORE LTD.'s net assets rose by 846%, cash in bank fell by 41.6%, total assets fell by 4.5% and total liabilities fell by 4.8%. Net assets compounded at 208% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.00 to £265.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.