Active

S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
06495824Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
71a Sea Mills Lane, Bristol BS9 1DR
Incorporated
06/02/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
400 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£429.002023
-0.92%vs 2022

2022: £433.00

Cash in Bank

£16.53K2023
-47.20%vs 2022

2022: £31.32K

Employees

4002023
0vs 2022

2022: 400

In 2023, S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £429.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £16.53K. Reported headcount was 400 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £31.32K in 2022 to £16.53K in 2023 (-47.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£429.002023
-0.92%from £433.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£603.002021£429.002023
-28.9%vs 2021

-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£53.52K2021£16.53K2023
-69.1%vs 2021

-44.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

40020214002023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-69.1%

£53.52K in 2021 to £16.53K in 2023

Every measure that changed in S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£603.00433.00429.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£53.52K31.32K16.53K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees400400400

S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £429.00 for 2023. That compares with £433.00 in 2022, a change of -0.92%.

What cash in bank did S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.53K for 2023. That compares with £31.32K in 2022, a change of -47.20%.

How many people does S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 400 employees in 2023, compared with 400 in 2022.

How have S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 28.9%, cash in bank fell by 69.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £603.00 to £429.00. Reported headcount went from 400 in 2021 to 400 in 2023.

Which years of S & V MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.