S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05425053CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 35 Clive Road, Shrewsbury SY2 5QT
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £59.47K
Total Assets
2024: £81.80K
Cash in Bank
2024: £74.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £22.28K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED reported net assets of £82.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £97.21K, cash in bank of £90.34K and total liabilities of £13.79K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £59.47K in 2024 to £82.88K in 2025 (39.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+130% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+85.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+63% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+428%
£15.69K in 2023 to £82.88K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-32%
£20.28K in 2023 to £13.79K in 2025
S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.18%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 655.31%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 92.93%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.92K | 5.98K | 15.69K | 59.47K | 82.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.59K | 14.82K | 36.59K | 81.80K | 97.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.97K | – | 26.28K | 74.81K | 90.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.09K | 8.84K | 20.28K | 22.28K | 13.79K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED reported net assets of £82.88K for 2025. That compares with £59.47K in 2024, a change of 39.37%.
S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED reported total assets of £97.21K for 2025. That compares with £81.80K in 2024, a change of 18.84%.
S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £90.34K for 2025. That compares with £74.81K in 2024, a change of 20.77%.
S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, S D M ELECTRICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 428%, cash in bank rose by 244%, total assets rose by 166% and total liabilities fell by 32%. Net assets compounded at 130% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.69K to £82.88K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.