S.E. MELLOR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06072574Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 55 Fountain Street, Morley, Leeds LS27 0AA
- Incorporated
- 29/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £75.50K
Total Assets
2023: £156.93K
Total Liabilities
2023: £81.43K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, S.E. MELLOR LIMITED reported net assets of £56.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £126.18K and total liabilities of £69.37K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £156.93K in 2023 to £126.18K in 2024 (-19.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures S.E. MELLOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.6%
£95.85K in 2022 to £69.37K in 2024
Every measure that changed in S.E. MELLOR LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S.E. MELLOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.02%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.98%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S.E. MELLOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.20K | 76.90K | 75.50K | 56.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 176.76K | 172.75K | 156.93K | 126.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 102.56K | 95.85K | 81.43K | 69.37K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
S.E. MELLOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has S.E. MELLOR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S.E. MELLOR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did S.E. MELLOR LIMITED report in 2024?
S.E. MELLOR LIMITED reported net assets of £56.81K for 2024. That compares with £75.50K in 2023, a change of -24.76%.
What total assets did S.E. MELLOR LIMITED report in 2024?
S.E. MELLOR LIMITED reported total assets of £126.18K for 2024. That compares with £156.93K in 2023, a change of -19.59%.
What total liabilities did S.E. MELLOR LIMITED report in 2024?
S.E. MELLOR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £69.37K for 2024. That compares with £81.43K in 2023, a change of -14.81%.
How many people does S.E. MELLOR LIMITED employ?
S.E. MELLOR LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have S.E. MELLOR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, S.E. MELLOR LIMITED's net assets fell by 26.1%, total assets fell by 27%, total liabilities fell by 27.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £76.90K to £56.81K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Which years of S.E. MELLOR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.