Active

S G M 2003 LIMITED Financials

Company number
04918574Copy
Copy
Registered office
152 Newton Road, Great Barr, Birmingham B43 6BU
Incorporated
01/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£101.90K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £275.27K

Total Assets

£293.59K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £769.83K

Cash in Bank

£5.002025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £37.36K

Total Liabilities

£191.69K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £494.56K

Employees

32025
-3vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2025, S G M 2003 LIMITED reported net assets of £101.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £293.59K, cash in bank of £5.00 and total liabilities of £191.69K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £769.83K in 2023 to £293.59K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£101.90K2025
Decreasedfrom £275.27K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from S G M 2003 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
65.29%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for S G M 2003 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£394.66K511.22K275.27K101.90K
Total Assets£1.05M1.20M769.83K293.59K
Cash in Bank£6.69K95.40K37.36K5.00
Total Liabilities£659.65K688.81K494.56K191.69K
Employees6763

S G M 2003 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S G M 2003 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

S G M 2003 LIMITED reported net assets of £101.90K for 2025. That compares with £275.27K in 2023.

S G M 2003 LIMITED reported total assets of £293.59K for 2025. That compares with £769.83K in 2023.

S G M 2003 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £37.36K in 2023.

S G M 2003 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.