S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05452749Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Chester Court, Chester Hall Lane, Basildon, Essex SS14 3WR
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.85M
Cash in Bank
2022: £83.08K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.07M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £191.61K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £2.85M in 2022 to £3.07M in 2023 (7.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+77.3%
£108.10K in 2021 to £191.61K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.63M | 2.85M | 3.07M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 108.10K | 83.08K | 191.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 |
S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED report in 2023?
S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.07M for 2023. That compares with £2.85M in 2022, a change of 7.77%.
What cash in bank did S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED report in 2023?
S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £191.61K for 2023. That compares with £83.08K in 2022, a change of 130.63%.
How many people does S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED employ?
S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
How have S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.8%, cash in bank rose by 77.3% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.63M to £3.07M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1).
Which years of S.H.A.R.P. COMMERCIAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.