S JOHN HOMES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06665911Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Market Place, High Street, Colnbrook, Berkshire SL3 0NF
- Incorporated
- 06/08/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £22.02K
Total Assets
2024: £51.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £29.84K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, S JOHN HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £23.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.56K and total liabilities of £38.79K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £51.87K in 2024 to £62.56K in 2025 (20.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S JOHN HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-34.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+103%
£19.15K in 2023 to £38.79K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-57.3%
£55.68K in 2023 to £23.78K in 2025
S JOHN HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S JOHN HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.00%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S JOHN HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 65.50K | 86.50K | 55.68K | 22.02K | 23.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 101.56K | 117.12K | 74.83K | 51.87K | 62.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.06K | 30.62K | 19.15K | 29.84K | 38.79K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
S JOHN HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has S JOHN HOMES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S JOHN HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did S JOHN HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?
S JOHN HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £23.78K for 2025. That compares with £22.02K in 2024, a change of 7.96%.
What total assets did S JOHN HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?
S JOHN HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £62.56K for 2025. That compares with £51.87K in 2024, a change of 20.62%.
What total liabilities did S JOHN HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?
S JOHN HOMES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £38.79K for 2025. That compares with £29.84K in 2024, a change of 29.97%.
How many people does S JOHN HOMES LIMITED employ?
S JOHN HOMES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have S JOHN HOMES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, S JOHN HOMES LIMITED's net assets fell by 57.3%, total assets fell by 16.4%, total liabilities rose by 103% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 34.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £55.68K to £23.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of S JOHN HOMES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.