S K PLASTICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03797196CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 18 Stanelaw Way, Tanfield Lea South Ind Est, Stanley, Co. Durham DH9 9XB
- Incorporated
- 28/06/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £79.92K
Total Assets
2025: £122.38K
Total Liabilities
2025: £42.47K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, S K PLASTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £103.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £149.94K and total liabilities of £46.18K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £122.38K in 2025 to £149.94K in 2026 (22.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures S K PLASTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+35.3%
£76.70K in 2024 to £103.76K in 2026
Every measure that changed in S K PLASTICS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S K PLASTICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.20%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.80%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S K PLASTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 71.13K | 75.35K | 76.70K | 79.92K | 103.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 102.13K | 105.40K | 116.79K | 122.38K | 149.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.00K | 30.05K | 40.08K | 42.47K | 46.18K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
S K PLASTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S K PLASTICS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
S K PLASTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £103.76K for 2026. That compares with £79.92K in 2025, a change of 29.83%.
S K PLASTICS LIMITED reported total assets of £149.94K for 2026. That compares with £122.38K in 2025, a change of 22.52%.
S K PLASTICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £46.18K for 2026. That compares with £42.47K in 2025, a change of 8.75%.
S K PLASTICS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, S K PLASTICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.3%, total assets rose by 28.4%, total liabilities rose by 15.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £76.70K to £103.76K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.