Active

S. MUNDEY, BUTCHERS, LIMITED Financials

Company number
03611394Copy
Copy
Registered office
P A Hutchinson & Co Office, Old Courts Road, Brigg, North Lincs DN20 8JD
Incorporated
06/08/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£129.24K2025
-30.74%vs 2024

2024: £186.61K

Total Assets

£136.53K2025
-32.40%vs 2024

2024: £201.96K

Total Liabilities

£7.29K2025
-52.48%vs 2024

2024: £15.35K

Employees

02025
-7vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, S. MUNDEY, BUTCHERS, LIMITED reported net assets of £129.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £136.53K and total liabilities of £7.29K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £201.96K in 2024 to £136.53K in 2025 (-32.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£129.24K2025
-30.74%from £186.61K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from S. MUNDEY, BUTCHERS, LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.66%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5.34%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for S. MUNDEY, BUTCHERS, LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£160.78K180.29K186.61K129.24K
Total Assets£176.16K198.09K201.96K136.53K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£15.38K17.80K15.35K7.29K
Employees7770

S. MUNDEY, BUTCHERS, LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S. MUNDEY, BUTCHERS, LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

S. MUNDEY, BUTCHERS, LIMITED reported net assets of £129.24K for 2025. That compares with £186.61K in 2024, a change of -30.74%.

S. MUNDEY, BUTCHERS, LIMITED reported total assets of £136.53K for 2025. That compares with £201.96K in 2024, a change of -32.40%.

S. MUNDEY, BUTCHERS, LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.29K for 2025. That compares with £15.35K in 2024, a change of -52.48%.

S. MUNDEY, BUTCHERS, LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.