S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05299840Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Notaro House, Huntworth, Bridgewater, Somerset TA7 0AJ
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £550.06K
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2024: £61.97K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED reported net assets of £554.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £56.84K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £61.97K in 2024 to £56.84K in 2025 (-8.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4.1%
£532.90K in 2023 to £554.49K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-8.4%
£62.05K in 2023 to £56.84K in 2025
S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 421.24K | 512.76K | 532.90K | 550.06K | 554.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 62.23K | 62.14K | 62.05K | 61.97K | 56.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED report in 2025?
S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED reported net assets of £554.49K for 2025. That compares with £550.06K in 2024, a change of 0.81%.
What total assets did S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED report in 2021?
S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED report in 2025?
S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £56.84K for 2025. That compares with £61.97K in 2024, a change of -8.28%.
How many people does S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED employ?
S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.1%, cash in bank fell by 8.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £532.90K to £554.49K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of S. NOTARO LAND LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.