Active

S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED Financials

Company number
04669198Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2 The Village Guards Avenue, Caterham On The Hill, Caterham CR3 5XL
Incorporated
18/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£55.84K2023
7.72%vs 2022

2022: £51.83K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £55.84K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £51.83K in 2022 to £55.84K in 2023 (7.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£55.84K2023
7.72%from £51.83K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£50.76K2021£55.84K2023
+10%vs 2021

+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10%

£50.76K in 2021 to £55.84K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023

S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£50.76K51.83K55.84K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £55.84K for 2023. That compares with £51.83K in 2022, a change of 7.72%.

How many people does S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED employ?

toggle

S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED's net assets rose by 10% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £50.76K to £55.84K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Which years of S. NUNN & CO. LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.