S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13210674CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 2.03 Hx1 And 2nd Floor Hx2 Harbour Exchange Square, Isle Of Dogs, London E14 9GE
- Incorporated
- 18/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.44M
Total Assets
2024: £4.26M
Cash in Bank
2024: £282.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.87M
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.92M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.36M, cash in bank of £1.23M and total liabilities of £9.27M. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £5.87M in 2024 to £9.27M in 2025 (58.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+53.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+278% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1327%
£650.01K in 2023 to £9.27M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-861%
£777.13K in 2023 to £-5.92M in 2025
S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -176.30%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 276.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 13.28%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 36.68%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 777.13K | -3.44M | -5.92M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.43M | 4.26M | 3.36M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.37M | 282.13K | 1.23M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 650.01K | 5.87M | 9.27M |
| Employees | 10 | 22 | 31 |
S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.92M for 2025. That compares with £-3.44M in 2024, a change of -71.79%.
S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £3.36M for 2025. That compares with £4.26M in 2024, a change of -21.28%.
S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.23M for 2025. That compares with £282.13K in 2024, a change of 336.41%.
S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, S P JAIN LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 861%, cash in bank fell by 10.3%, total assets rose by 135% and total liabilities rose by 1327%. Cash in bank contracted at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.37M to £1.23M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (+21).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.