S R & L IRVING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11498969Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 Cooper Way, Parkhouse, Carlisle CA3 0JG
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-82.85K
Total Assets
2024: £32.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £115.08K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, S R & L IRVING LTD reported net assets of £-82.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.50K and total liabilities of £112.52K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £115.08K in 2024 to £112.52K in 2025 (-2.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S R & L IRVING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+2%
£29.89K in 2023 to £30.50K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-0.6%
£113.21K in 2023 to £112.52K in 2025
S R & L IRVING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S R & L IRVING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -268.90%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 368.90%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S R & L IRVING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -54.26K | -74.60K | -83.32K | -82.85K | -82.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 38.86K | 37.94K | 29.89K | 32.23K | 30.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.12K | 112.54K | 113.21K | 115.08K | 112.52K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
S R & L IRVING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has S R & L IRVING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S R & L IRVING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did S R & L IRVING LTD report in 2025?
S R & L IRVING LTD reported net assets of £-82.02K for 2025. That compares with £-82.85K in 2024, a change of 1.01%.
What total assets did S R & L IRVING LTD report in 2025?
S R & L IRVING LTD reported total assets of £30.50K for 2025. That compares with £32.23K in 2024, a change of -5.36%.
What total liabilities did S R & L IRVING LTD report in 2025?
S R & L IRVING LTD reported total liabilities of £112.52K for 2025. That compares with £115.08K in 2024, a change of -2.23%.
How many people does S R & L IRVING LTD employ?
S R & L IRVING LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have S R & L IRVING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, S R & L IRVING LTD's total assets rose by 2%, total liabilities fell by 0.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.89K to £30.50K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Which years of S R & L IRVING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.