S4J LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07687750CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Shires Farm Pasturefields, Great Haywood, Stafford ST18 0RB
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £154.55K
Total Assets
2023: £969.15K
Cash in Bank
2023: £107.27K
Total Liabilities
2023: £486.82K
Employees
2023: 18
In 2024, S4J LIMITED reported net assets of £231.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £993.07K, cash in bank of £207.96K and total liabilities of £472.57K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £107.27K in 2023 to £207.96K in 2024 (93.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures S4J LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+54.7%
£134.41K in 2022 to £207.96K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-30.4%
23 in 2022 to 16 in 2024
S4J LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S4J LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.36%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.59%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 44.01%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 20.94%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S4J LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 129.93K | 189.09K | 154.55K | 231.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.47M | 1.06M | 969.15K | 993.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 103.73K | 134.41K | 107.27K | 207.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 856.30K | 527.87K | 486.82K | 472.57K |
| Employees | 21 | 23 | 18 | 16 |
S4J LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S4J LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
S4J LIMITED reported net assets of £231.95K for 2024. That compares with £154.55K in 2023, a change of 50.08%.
S4J LIMITED reported total assets of £993.07K for 2024. That compares with £969.15K in 2023, a change of 2.47%.
S4J LIMITED reported cash in bank of £207.96K for 2024. That compares with £107.27K in 2023, a change of 93.87%.
S4J LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, S4J LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.7%, cash in bank rose by 54.7%, total assets fell by 6.5% and total liabilities fell by 10.5%. Net assets compounded at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £189.09K to £231.95K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.