SA LEDGERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11783727Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 57 Canbury Park Road, Kingston Upon Thames KT2 6LQ
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £157.67K
Total Assets
2023: £220.48K
Total Liabilities
2023: £62.82K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, SA LEDGERS LTD reported net assets of £178.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £249.17K and total liabilities of £71.12K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £220.48K in 2023 to £249.17K in 2024 (13.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SA LEDGERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+87.4%
£37.95K in 2022 to £71.12K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for SA LEDGERS LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SA LEDGERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.46%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.54%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SA LEDGERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 69.04K | 124.51K | 157.67K | 178.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 117.76K | 162.46K | 220.48K | 249.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.72K | 37.95K | 62.82K | 71.12K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
SA LEDGERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SA LEDGERS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SA LEDGERS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SA LEDGERS LTD report in 2024?
SA LEDGERS LTD reported net assets of £178.06K for 2024. That compares with £157.67K in 2023, a change of 12.93%.
What total assets did SA LEDGERS LTD report in 2024?
SA LEDGERS LTD reported total assets of £249.17K for 2024. That compares with £220.48K in 2023, a change of 13.01%.
What total liabilities did SA LEDGERS LTD report in 2024?
SA LEDGERS LTD reported total liabilities of £71.12K for 2024. That compares with £62.82K in 2023, a change of 13.22%.
How many people does SA LEDGERS LTD employ?
SA LEDGERS LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have SA LEDGERS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SA LEDGERS LTD's net assets rose by 43%, total assets rose by 53.4%, total liabilities rose by 87.4% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 19.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £124.51K to £178.06K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of SA LEDGERS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.