Active

SAA UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
06140115Copy
Copy
Registered office
Abacus House, 68a North Street, Romford, Essex RM1 1DA
Incorporated
06/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£5.55K2023
9.94%vs 2022

2022: £5.05K

Cash in Bank

£3.02K2023
98.62%vs 2022

2022: £1.52K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, SAA UK LIMITED reported net assets of £5.55K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.02K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £1.52K in 2022 to £3.02K in 2023 (98.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.55K2023
9.94%from £5.05K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SAA UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.66K2021£5.55K2023
+109%vs 2021

+44.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£34.76K2021£3.02K2023
-91.3%vs 2021

-70.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+109%

£2.66K in 2021 to £5.55K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-91.3%

£34.76K in 2021 to £3.02K in 2023

SAA UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAA UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.66K5.05K5.55K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£34.76K1.52K3.02K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

SAA UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAA UK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SAA UK LIMITED reported net assets of £5.55K for 2023. That compares with £5.05K in 2022, a change of 9.94%.

SAA UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.02K for 2023. That compares with £1.52K in 2022, a change of 98.62%.

SAA UK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SAA UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 109%, cash in bank fell by 91.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 44.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.66K to £5.55K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.