SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10652954Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 25 Freehold Street, Loughborough LE11 1AN
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2021: £14.55K
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2021: £8.99K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £9.04K, cash in bank of £203.00 and total liabilities of £11.96K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £14.55K in 2021 to £9.04K in 2023. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Every measure that changed in SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -32.24%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 132.24%2023
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.70%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 2.24%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.56K | 7.52K | -2.92K | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 14.55K | – | 9.04K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.13K | 1.00 | 203.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.99K | – | 11.96K | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD report in 2025?
SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
What total assets did SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD report in 2023?
SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD reported total assets of £9.04K for 2023. That compares with £14.55K in 2021.
What cash in bank did SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD report in 2023?
SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD reported cash in bank of £203.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022, a change of 20.20K%.
How many people does SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD employ?
SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD reported net assets of £-2.92K in 2023 against £100.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of SAAGAR MIDLAND LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.