Active

SABRELINE (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05547590Copy
Copy
Registered office
78 The Green, Twickenham TW2 5AG
Incorporated
26/08/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£174.31K2025
-10.40%vs 2024

2024: £194.54K

Total Assets

£262.06K2025
-2.99%vs 2024

2024: £270.14K

Total Liabilities

£87.76K2025
16.07%vs 2024

2024: £75.61K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SABRELINE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £174.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £262.06K and total liabilities of £87.76K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £194.54K in 2024 to £174.31K in 2025 (-10.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£174.31K2025
-10.40%from £194.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SABRELINE (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
33.49%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SABRELINE (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£203.51K201.36K194.54K174.31K
Total Assets£301.97K–270.14K262.06K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£98.46K–75.61K87.76K
Employees3344

SABRELINE (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SABRELINE (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SABRELINE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £174.31K for 2025. That compares with £194.54K in 2024, a change of -10.40%.

SABRELINE (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £262.06K for 2025. That compares with £270.14K in 2024, a change of -2.99%.

SABRELINE (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £87.76K for 2025. That compares with £75.61K in 2024, a change of 16.07%.

SABRELINE (UK) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.