SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10533290Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Fitzroy Academy, Cruckton, Shrewsbury SY5 8PR
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.20M
Total Assets
2024: £11.04M
Total Liabilities
2024: £12.24M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.29M and total liabilities of £13.51M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £12.24M in 2024 to £13.51M in 2025 (10.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+16.4%
£11.61M in 2023 to £13.51M in 2025
SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -19.70%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 119.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 327.93K | -41.93K | -577.69K | -1.20M | -2.22M |
| Total Assets£ | 9.62M | 11.00M | 11.03M | 11.04M | 11.29M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.29M | 11.04M | 11.61M | 12.24M | 13.51M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED report in 2025?
SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.22M for 2025. That compares with £-1.20M in 2024, a change of -84.87%.
What total assets did SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED report in 2025?
SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED reported total assets of £11.29M for 2025. That compares with £11.04M in 2024, a change of 2.26%.
What total liabilities did SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED report in 2025?
SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £13.51M for 2025. That compares with £12.24M in 2024, a change of 10.38%.
How many people does SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED employ?
SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED's total assets rose by 2.3%, total liabilities rose by 16.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.03M to £11.29M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.