Active

SABZ LTD Financials

Company number
06694733Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
62 The Wicker, Sheffield S3 8JD
Incorporated
10/09/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£31.45K2024
1.88K%vs 2023

2023: £1.59K

Total Assets

£511.42K2024
2.25%vs 2023

2023: £500.15K

Cash in Bank

£134.10K2024
39.11%vs 2023

2023: £96.39K

Total Liabilities

£308.67K2024
-2.13%vs 2023

2023: £315.38K

Employees

152024
-1vs 2023

2023: 16

In 2024, SABZ LTD reported net assets of £31.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £511.42K, cash in bank of £134.10K and total liabilities of £308.67K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £96.39K in 2023 to £134.10K in 2024 (39.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.45K2024
1.88K%from £1.59K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SABZ LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£50.60K2022£31.45K2024
-37.8%vs 2022

-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£55.68K2022£134.10K2024
+141%vs 2022

+55.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£510.14K2022£511.42K2024
+0.2%vs 2022

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£253.18K2022£308.67K2024
+21.9%vs 2022

+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162022152024
-6.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+141%

£55.68K in 2022 to £134.10K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-37.8%

£50.60K in 2022 to £31.45K in 2024

SABZ LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SABZ LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.15%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
60.36%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
43.44%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
26.22%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SABZ LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£172.03K50.60K1.59K31.45K
Total Assets£618.46K510.14K500.15K511.42K
Cash in Bank£187.26K55.68K96.39K134.10K
Total Liabilities£253.09K253.18K315.38K308.67K
Employees15161615

SABZ LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SABZ LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SABZ LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SABZ LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SABZ LTD reported net assets of £31.45K for 2024. That compares with £1.59K in 2023, a change of 1.88K%.

What total assets did SABZ LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SABZ LTD reported total assets of £511.42K for 2024. That compares with £500.15K in 2023, a change of 2.25%.

What cash in bank did SABZ LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SABZ LTD reported cash in bank of £134.10K for 2024. That compares with £96.39K in 2023, a change of 39.11%.

How many people does SABZ LTD employ?

toggle

SABZ LTD reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.

How have SABZ LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SABZ LTD's net assets fell by 37.8%, cash in bank rose by 141%, total assets rose by 0.2% and total liabilities rose by 21.9%. Net assets contracted at 21.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £50.60K to £31.45K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of SABZ LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.