SACCO CARPET LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11350904CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Chelsea Design Centre East Suite 314, Chelsea Harbour, London SW10 0XF
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-157.50K
Total Assets
2024: £405.91K
Total Liabilities
2024: £563.41K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, SACCO CARPET LTD reported net assets of £-160.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £676.55K and total liabilities of £837.08K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £563.41K in 2024 to £837.08K in 2025 (48.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SACCO CARPET LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+86.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+50.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+249%
£193.70K in 2023 to £676.55K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SACCO CARPET LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SACCO CARPET LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -23.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 123.73%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SACCO CARPET LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 110.91K | -91.60K | -174.94K | -157.50K | -160.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 538.13K | 497.48K | 193.70K | 405.91K | 676.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 427.22K | 589.09K | 368.64K | 563.41K | 837.08K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
SACCO CARPET LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SACCO CARPET LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SACCO CARPET LTD reported net assets of £-160.52K for 2025. That compares with £-157.50K in 2024, a change of -1.92%.
SACCO CARPET LTD reported total assets of £676.55K for 2025. That compares with £405.91K in 2024, a change of 66.68%.
SACCO CARPET LTD reported total liabilities of £837.08K for 2025. That compares with £563.41K in 2024, a change of 48.57%.
SACCO CARPET LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SACCO CARPET LTD's total assets rose by 249%, total liabilities rose by 127% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 86.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £193.70K to £676.55K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.