SADRETTIN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06693364Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 30 Main Road, Bolton Le Sands, Carnforth LA5 8DL
- Incorporated
- 10/09/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £57.22K
Total Assets
2024: £141.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £84.16K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, SADRETTIN LIMITED reported net assets of £64.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £137.41K and total liabilities of £63.08K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £84.16K in 2024 to £63.08K in 2025 (-25.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SADRETTIN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-13.3%
£74.91K in 2023 to £64.96K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SADRETTIN LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SADRETTIN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.28%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SADRETTIN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 51.01K | 89.49K | 74.91K | 57.22K | 64.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 142.43K | 145.70K | 142.43K | 141.38K | 137.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 91.42K | 56.21K | 67.52K | 84.16K | 63.08K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
SADRETTIN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SADRETTIN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SADRETTIN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SADRETTIN LIMITED report in 2025?
SADRETTIN LIMITED reported net assets of £64.96K for 2025. That compares with £57.22K in 2024, a change of 13.53%.
What total assets did SADRETTIN LIMITED report in 2025?
SADRETTIN LIMITED reported total assets of £137.41K for 2025. That compares with £141.38K in 2024, a change of -2.81%.
What total liabilities did SADRETTIN LIMITED report in 2025?
SADRETTIN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £63.08K for 2025. That compares with £84.16K in 2024, a change of -25.05%.
How many people does SADRETTIN LIMITED employ?
SADRETTIN LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have SADRETTIN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SADRETTIN LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.3%, total assets fell by 3.5%, total liabilities fell by 6.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £74.91K to £64.96K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of SADRETTIN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.