SAFAR TAS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05575129Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20-22 Broadway, Ealing, London W13 0SU
- Incorporated
- 27/09/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £126.76K
Total Assets
2023: £104.10K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-22.66K
Employees
2023: 24
In 2024, SAFAR TAS LIMITED reported net assets of £93.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £106.15K and total liabilities of £12.47K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-22.66K in 2023 to £12.47K in 2024 (155.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAFAR TAS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-28.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+40%
15 in 2022 to 21 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-48.5%
£181.95K in 2022 to £93.68K in 2024
SAFAR TAS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAFAR TAS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.25%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.75%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAFAR TAS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 183.62K | 181.95K | 126.76K | 93.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.72K | 104.11K | 104.10K | 106.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -156.85K | -177.28K | -22.66K | 12.47K |
| Employees | 16 | 15 | 24 | 21 |
SAFAR TAS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAFAR TAS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAFAR TAS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SAFAR TAS LIMITED report in 2024?
SAFAR TAS LIMITED reported net assets of £93.68K for 2024. That compares with £126.76K in 2023, a change of -26.10%.
What total assets did SAFAR TAS LIMITED report in 2024?
SAFAR TAS LIMITED reported total assets of £106.15K for 2024. That compares with £104.10K in 2023, a change of 1.97%.
What total liabilities did SAFAR TAS LIMITED report in 2024?
SAFAR TAS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £12.47K for 2024. That compares with £-22.66K in 2023, a change of 155.04%.
How many people does SAFAR TAS LIMITED employ?
SAFAR TAS LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 24 in 2023.
How have SAFAR TAS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SAFAR TAS LIMITED's net assets fell by 48.5%, total assets rose by 2% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets contracted at 28.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £181.95K to £93.68K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 21 in 2024 (+6).
Which years of SAFAR TAS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.