SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03219937CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 48 Yarborough Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN34 4DJ
- Incorporated
- 03/07/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £119.29K
Total Assets
2024: £247.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £127.72K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED reported net assets of £115.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £189.89K and total liabilities of £74.61K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £247.00K in 2024 to £189.89K in 2025 (-23.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-9.9%
£127.97K in 2023 to £115.29K in 2025
SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.29%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 94.08K | 109.79K | 127.97K | 119.29K | 115.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 197.47K | 223.10K | 210.79K | 247.00K | 189.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 103.40K | 113.31K | 82.82K | 127.72K | 74.61K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 10 |
SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED reported net assets of £115.29K for 2025. That compares with £119.29K in 2024, a change of -3.35%.
SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED reported total assets of £189.89K for 2025. That compares with £247.00K in 2024, a change of -23.12%.
SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £74.61K for 2025. That compares with £127.72K in 2024, a change of -41.58%.
SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SAFE AND SECURE LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.9%, total assets fell by 9.9% and total liabilities fell by 9.9%. Net assets contracted at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £127.97K to £115.29K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.