SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC Financials
- Company number
- SC564574CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cottage 13 Praise Road, Quarriers Village, Bridge Of Weir, Renfrewshire PA11 3TR
- Incorporated
- 28/04/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-16.15M
Total Assets
2023: £1.93M
Cash in Bank
2023: £7.12K
Total Liabilities
2023: £18.08M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC reported net assets of £-17.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.23M, cash in bank of £41.23K and total liabilities of £19.32M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £18.08M in 2023 to £19.32M in 2024 (6.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-84.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-60% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+10%
£17.57M in 2022 to £19.32M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-97.5%
£1.68M in 2022 to £41.23K in 2024
SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -764.60%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 864.60%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.21%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.85%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £506.81K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.58M | -16.15M | -17.09M |
| Total Assets£ | 13.99M | 1.93M | 2.23M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.68M | 7.12K | 41.23K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.57M | 18.08M | 19.32M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC reported net assets of £-17.09M for 2024. That compares with £-16.15M in 2023, a change of -5.82%.
SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC reported total assets of £2.23M for 2024. That compares with £1.93M in 2023, a change of 15.58%.
SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC reported cash in bank of £41.23K for 2024. That compares with £7.12K in 2023, a change of 478.97%.
SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SAFE AS HOUSES INVESTMENT PLC's cash in bank fell by 97.5%, total assets fell by 84%, total liabilities rose by 10% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 84.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.68M to £41.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.