Active

SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08114203Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Seafield Road, Wirral CH62 1EQ
Incorporated
21/06/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£236.20K2025
23.69%vs 2024

2024: £190.96K

Total Assets

£409.10K2025
31.10%vs 2024

2024: £312.05K

Total Liabilities

£172.90K2025
42.78%vs 2024

2024: £121.09K

Employees

102025
+2vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £236.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £409.10K and total liabilities of £172.90K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £312.05K in 2024 to £409.10K in 2025 (31.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£236.20K2025
23.69%from £190.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£91.32K2023£236.20K2025
+159%vs 2023

+60.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£251.38K2023£409.10K2025
+62.7%vs 2023

+27.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£160.06K2023£172.90K2025
+8%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82023102025
+25%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+159%

£91.32K in 2023 to £236.20K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£47.26K16.38K91.32K190.96K236.20K
Total Assets£240.56K159.61K251.38K312.05K409.10K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£193.30K143.23K160.06K121.09K172.90K
Employees688810

SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £236.20K for 2025. That compares with £190.96K in 2024, a change of 23.69%.

SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £409.10K for 2025. That compares with £312.05K in 2024, a change of 31.10%.

SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £172.90K for 2025. That compares with £121.09K in 2024, a change of 42.78%.

SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SAFE BASE CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 159%, total assets rose by 62.7%, total liabilities rose by 8% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 60.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £91.32K to £236.20K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.