Active

SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD Financials

Company number
04815363Copy
Copy
Registered office
28 Royal Industrial Estate, Jarrow, Tyne And Wear NE32 3HR
Incorporated
30/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.94M2025
7.76%vs 2024

2024: £4.58M

Total Assets

£5.78M2025
10.28%vs 2024

2024: £5.24M

Cash in Bank

£4.29M2025
16.25%vs 2024

2024: £3.69M

Total Liabilities

£750.49K2025
39.39%vs 2024

2024: £538.39K

Employees

162025
-1vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD reported net assets of £4.94M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.78M, cash in bank of £4.29M and total liabilities of £750.49K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £3.69M in 2024 to £4.29M in 2025 (16.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.94M2025
7.76%from £4.58M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.15M2023£4.94M2025
+18.9%vs 2023

+9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.37M2023£4.29M2025
+27%vs 2023

+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.44M2023£5.78M2025
+30.2%vs 2023

+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£226.92K2023£750.49K2025
+231%vs 2023

+81.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023162025
-5.9%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+231%

£226.92K in 2023 to £750.49K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-5.9%

17 in 2023 to 16 in 2025

SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.98%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
571.13%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
74.16%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.99M3.87M4.15M4.58M4.94M
Total Assets£3.31M4.24M4.44M5.24M5.78M
Cash in Bank£1.89M2.07M3.37M3.69M4.29M
Total Liabilities£316.58K368.85K226.92K538.39K750.49K
Employees1618171716

SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD reported net assets of £4.94M for 2025. That compares with £4.58M in 2024, a change of 7.76%.

SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD reported total assets of £5.78M for 2025. That compares with £5.24M in 2024, a change of 10.28%.

SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD reported cash in bank of £4.29M for 2025. That compares with £3.69M in 2024, a change of 16.25%.

SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SAFE-LINE MARINE AFTER SALES LTD's net assets rose by 18.9%, cash in bank rose by 27%, total assets rose by 30.2% and total liabilities rose by 231%. Net assets compounded at 9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.15M to £4.94M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.