SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14006630Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16 Whittington Road, London N22 8YD
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.37M
Total Assets
2024: £8.27M
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.90M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £5.60M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.26M and total liabilities of £2.66M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.90M in 2024 to £2.66M in 2025 (-8.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+7.5%
£5.21M in 2023 to £5.60M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12.3%
£3.03M in 2023 to £2.66M in 2025
SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.84%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.21M | 5.37M | 5.60M |
| Total Assets£ | 8.24M | 8.27M | 8.26M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.03M | 2.90M | 2.66M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £5.60M for 2025. That compares with £5.37M in 2024, a change of 4.32%.
What total assets did SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £8.26M for 2025. That compares with £8.27M in 2024, a change of -0.13%.
What total liabilities did SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.66M for 2025. That compares with £2.90M in 2024, a change of -8.38%.
How many people does SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED employ?
SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.5%, total assets rose by 0.2%, total liabilities fell by 12.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.21M to £5.60M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of SAFEGUARD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.