SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10601978Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 14 Panson Place, Hereford, Herefordshire HR2 6DY
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £22.03K
Total Assets
2024: £46.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £24.94K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD reported net assets of £26.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.23K and total liabilities of £19.60K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £24.94K in 2024 to £19.60K in 2025 (-21.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+28%
£20.80K in 2023 to £26.63K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.59%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.41%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.98K | 17.04K | 20.80K | 22.03K | 26.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 60.72K | 48.15K | 49.00K | 46.97K | 46.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.74K | 31.11K | 28.19K | 24.94K | 19.60K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD report in 2025?
SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD reported net assets of £26.63K for 2025. That compares with £22.03K in 2024, a change of 20.87%.
What total assets did SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD report in 2025?
SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD reported total assets of £46.23K for 2025. That compares with £46.97K in 2024, a change of -1.58%.
What total liabilities did SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD report in 2025?
SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD reported total liabilities of £19.60K for 2025. That compares with £24.94K in 2024, a change of -21.40%.
How many people does SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD employ?
SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD's net assets rose by 28%, total assets fell by 5.6%, total liabilities fell by 30.5% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.80K to £26.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of SAFETY & TRAINING SERVICES (HEREFORD) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.