SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04054874CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Fairman Harris, 1 Landor Road, London, Clapham North SW9 9RX
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-241.46K
Total Assets
2024: £502.89K
Cash in Bank
2024: £28.99K
Total Liabilities
2024: £743.44K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £-333.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £476.21K, cash in bank of £32.84K and total liabilities of £809.07K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-241.46K in 2024 to £-333.43K in 2025 (-38.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-48.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+28.5%
£629.51K in 2023 to £809.07K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-73.7%
£125.05K in 2023 to £32.84K in 2025
SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -70.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 169.90%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -183.39K | -135.64K | -58.21K | -241.46K | -333.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 498.71K | 577.74K | 572.88K | 502.89K | 476.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 73.13K | 57.26K | 125.05K | 28.99K | 32.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 681.52K | 712.45K | 629.51K | 743.44K | 809.07K |
| Employees | 15 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 13 |
SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £-333.43K for 2025. That compares with £-241.46K in 2024, a change of -38.09%.
SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED reported total assets of £476.21K for 2025. That compares with £502.89K in 2024, a change of -5.31%.
SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £32.84K for 2025. That compares with £28.99K in 2024, a change of 13.26%.
SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 73.7%, total assets fell by 16.9%, total liabilities rose by 28.5% and employee numbers fell by 35%. Cash in bank contracted at 48.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £125.05K to £32.84K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.