SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12797787Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit F1 Intec, Parc Menai, Bangor, Gwynedd LL57 4FG
- Incorporated
- 06/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-23.78K
Total Assets
2024: £31.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £55.71K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.83K and total liabilities of £53.39K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £55.71K in 2024 to £53.39K in 2025 (-4.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+9.5%
£28.15K in 2023 to £30.83K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -73.20%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 173.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -17.55K | 3.82K | -28.44K | -23.78K | -22.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 25.28K | 41.51K | 28.15K | 31.93K | 30.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.83K | 37.69K | – | 55.71K | 53.39K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED report in 2025?
SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.56K for 2025. That compares with £-23.78K in 2024, a change of 5.12%.
What total assets did SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED report in 2025?
SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED reported total assets of £30.83K for 2025. That compares with £31.93K in 2024, a change of -3.46%.
What total liabilities did SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED report in 2025?
SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £53.39K for 2025. That compares with £55.71K in 2024, a change of -4.17%.
How many people does SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED employ?
SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED's total assets rose by 9.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.15K to £30.83K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of SAGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.