SAHEB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07703433Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Rother Valley House Station Road, Northiam, Rye, East Sussex TN31 6QT
- Incorporated
- 13/07/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.94K
Total Assets
2024: £70.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £68.66K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, SAHEB LIMITED reported net assets of £2.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.25K and total liabilities of £59.58K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £68.66K in 2024 to £59.58K in 2025 (-13.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAHEB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-59.3%
£6.57K in 2023 to £2.67K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SAHEB LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAHEB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.30%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAHEB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.77K | 1.59K | 6.57K | 1.94K | 2.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 115.41K | 111.07K | 95.65K | 70.60K | 62.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 113.64K | 109.49K | 89.08K | 68.66K | 59.58K |
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 8 |
SAHEB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAHEB LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAHEB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SAHEB LIMITED report in 2025?
SAHEB LIMITED reported net assets of £2.67K for 2025. That compares with £1.94K in 2024, a change of 38.19%.
What total assets did SAHEB LIMITED report in 2025?
SAHEB LIMITED reported total assets of £62.25K for 2025. That compares with £70.60K in 2024, a change of -11.82%.
What total liabilities did SAHEB LIMITED report in 2025?
SAHEB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £59.58K for 2025. That compares with £68.66K in 2024, a change of -13.23%.
How many people does SAHEB LIMITED employ?
SAHEB LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have SAHEB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SAHEB LIMITED's net assets fell by 59.3%, total assets fell by 34.9%, total liabilities fell by 33.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 36.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.57K to £2.67K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of SAHEB LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.