Active

SAIL CAPITAL LTD Financials

Company number
13124121Copy
Copy
Registered office
146 Demesne Road, Wallington SM6 8ES
Incorporated
11/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£3.00K2025
8.72K%vs 2024

2024: £34.00

Total Assets

£34.002024
-96.38%vs 2023

2023: £939.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £180.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, SAIL CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £3.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £34.00 in 2024 to £3.00K in 2025 (8.72K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.00K2025
8.72K%from £34.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SAIL CAPITAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£759.002023£3.00K2025
+295%vs 2023

+98.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest increase

Net Assets+295%

£759.00 in 2023 to £3.00K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SAIL CAPITAL LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAIL CAPITAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAIL CAPITAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£2.11K759.0034.003.00K
Total Assets£2.11K939.0034.00–
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.00180.000.00–
Employees333–

SAIL CAPITAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAIL CAPITAL LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SAIL CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £3.00K for 2025. That compares with £34.00 in 2024, a change of 8.72K%.

SAIL CAPITAL LTD reported total assets of £34.00 for 2024. That compares with £939.00 in 2023, a change of -96.38%.

SAIL CAPITAL LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £180.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

SAIL CAPITAL LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2023 and 2025, SAIL CAPITAL LTD's net assets rose by 295%. Net assets compounded at 98.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £759.00 to £3.00K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.