SAKI SOFT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04050129CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16a Bourne Court Southend Road, Woodford Green, Essex IG8 8HD
- Incorporated
- 09/08/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £58.73K
Total Assets
2024: £528.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £469.74K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, SAKI SOFT LIMITED reported net assets of £101.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £412.10K and total liabilities of £310.75K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £469.74K in 2024 to £310.75K in 2025 (-33.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAKI SOFT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+67.4%
£60.53K in 2023 to £101.35K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-25.4%
£416.54K in 2023 to £310.75K in 2025
SAKI SOFT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAKI SOFT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 75.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAKI SOFT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.62K | 63.80K | 60.53K | 58.73K | 101.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 246.90K | – | 477.07K | 528.47K | 412.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 236.29K | – | 416.54K | 469.74K | 310.75K |
| Employees | 18 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 22 |
SAKI SOFT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAKI SOFT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SAKI SOFT LIMITED reported net assets of £101.35K for 2025. That compares with £58.73K in 2024, a change of 72.56%.
SAKI SOFT LIMITED reported total assets of £412.10K for 2025. That compares with £528.47K in 2024, a change of -22.02%.
SAKI SOFT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £310.75K for 2025. That compares with £469.74K in 2024, a change of -33.85%.
SAKI SOFT LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SAKI SOFT LIMITED's net assets rose by 67.4%, total assets fell by 13.6%, total liabilities fell by 25.4% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 29.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.53K to £101.35K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.