SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09233455CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Mossbank Avenue, Luton LU2 9HH
- Incorporated
- 24/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £519.00
Total Assets
2024: £100.24K
Cash in Bank
2022: £25.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £99.72K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £97.52K, cash in bank of £73.50K and total liabilities of £96.12K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £25.75K in 2022 to £73.50K in 2023 (185.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+111%
£665.00 in 2023 to £1.40K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-17.7%
£118.42K in 2023 to £97.52K in 2025
SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.44%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 75.70%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 62.06%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.27K | 273.00 | 665.00 | 519.00 | 1.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 149.06K | 134.27K | 118.42K | 100.24K | 97.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.22K | 25.75K | 73.50K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 105.60K | 105.32K | 97.09K | 99.72K | 96.12K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40K for 2025. That compares with £519.00 in 2024, a change of 169.94%.
SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED reported total assets of £97.52K for 2025. That compares with £100.24K in 2024, a change of -2.72%.
SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED reported cash in bank of £73.50K for 2023. That compares with £25.75K in 2022, a change of 185.43%.
SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SALAJAN TILING L LIMITED's net assets rose by 111%, total assets fell by 17.7%, total liabilities fell by 1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 45.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £665.00 to £1.40K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.