SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00164420CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Sale Football Club, Heywood Road, Sale M33 3WB
- Incorporated
- 23/02/1920
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £58.61K
Total Assets
2025: £440.13K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £58.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £440.13K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.32%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 58.61K | 58.61K | 58.61K | 58.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 440.13K | 440.13K | 440.13K | 440.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £58.61K for 2026. That compares with £58.61K in 2025.
SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £440.13K for 2026. That compares with £440.13K in 2025.
SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026. SALE FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.