SALEPLUS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05404745Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O La Trattoria, 9/11 Talbot Road, Talbot Green, Llantrisant CF72 8AF
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.08K
Total Assets
2024: £195.20K
Total Liabilities
2024: £181.12K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, SALEPLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £289.37K and total liabilities of £239.93K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £195.20K in 2024 to £289.37K in 2025 (48.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SALEPLUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+45.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+120% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+384%
£49.57K in 2023 to £239.93K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-36.2%
£31.06K in 2023 to £19.83K in 2025
SALEPLUS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SALEPLUS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.85%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SALEPLUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.22K | 3.27K | 31.06K | 14.08K | 19.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 191.86K | 301.39K | 135.99K | 195.20K | 289.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 188.64K | 298.11K | 49.57K | 181.12K | 239.93K |
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
SALEPLUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SALEPLUS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SALEPLUS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SALEPLUS LIMITED report in 2025?
SALEPLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.83K for 2025. That compares with £14.08K in 2024, a change of 40.84%.
What total assets did SALEPLUS LIMITED report in 2025?
SALEPLUS LIMITED reported total assets of £289.37K for 2025. That compares with £195.20K in 2024, a change of 48.24%.
What total liabilities did SALEPLUS LIMITED report in 2025?
SALEPLUS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £239.93K for 2025. That compares with £181.12K in 2024, a change of 32.47%.
How many people does SALEPLUS LIMITED employ?
SALEPLUS LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
How have SALEPLUS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SALEPLUS LIMITED's net assets fell by 36.2%, total assets rose by 113%, total liabilities rose by 384% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 20.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.06K to £19.83K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 15 in 2025.
Which years of SALEPLUS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.