SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11173015Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Kirby Krook Kimbolton Road, Keysoe, Bedford MK44 2JA
- Incorporated
- 26/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £112.58K
Total Assets
2024: £503.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £640.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £161.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £567.19K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £503.68K in 2024 to £567.19K in 2025 (12.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+3.7%
£547.13K in 2023 to £567.19K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£640.00 in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 71.70K | 135.21K | 203.50K | 112.58K | 161.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 500.02K | 508.31K | 547.13K | 503.68K | 567.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 640.00 | 640.00 | 640.00 | 640.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £161.23K for 2025. That compares with £112.58K in 2024, a change of 43.21%.
What total assets did SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £567.19K for 2025. That compares with £503.68K in 2024, a change of 12.61%.
What total liabilities did SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £640.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.8%, total assets rose by 3.7%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £203.50K to £161.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of SALERNO INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.