SALMICK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10516355Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 Birchlands Avenue, London SW12 8ND
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £98.30K
Total Assets
2024: £438.78K
Cash in Bank
2024: £365.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £324.75K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SALMICK LIMITED reported net assets of £67.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £361.42K, cash in bank of £290.59K and total liabilities of £279.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £438.78K in 2024 to £361.42K in 2025 (-17.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SALMICK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+71.3%
£169.65K in 2023 to £290.59K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-47.7%
£128.91K in 2023 to £67.40K in 2025
SALMICK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SALMICK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.65%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.36%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 103.93%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 80.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SALMICK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 51.01K | 45.29K | 128.91K | 98.30K | 67.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 198.18K | 285.77K | 486.17K | 438.78K | 361.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 126.75K | 225.00K | 169.65K | 365.37K | 290.59K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 147.17K | 220.72K | 339.81K | 324.75K | 279.61K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SALMICK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SALMICK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SALMICK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SALMICK LIMITED report in 2025?
SALMICK LIMITED reported net assets of £67.40K for 2025. That compares with £98.30K in 2024, a change of -31.44%.
What total assets did SALMICK LIMITED report in 2025?
SALMICK LIMITED reported total assets of £361.42K for 2025. That compares with £438.78K in 2024, a change of -17.63%.
What cash in bank did SALMICK LIMITED report in 2025?
SALMICK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £290.59K for 2025. That compares with £365.37K in 2024, a change of -20.47%.
How many people does SALMICK LIMITED employ?
SALMICK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SALMICK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SALMICK LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.7%, cash in bank rose by 71.3%, total assets fell by 25.7% and total liabilities fell by 17.7%. Net assets contracted at 27.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £128.91K to £67.40K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of SALMICK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.