Active

SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01392072Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Salop Leisure, Emstrey, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY5 6QS
Incorporated
03/10/1978

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£24.82M2024
3.23%vs 2023

2023: £24.04M

Total Assets

£61.20M2024
1.29%vs 2023

2023: £60.42M

Cash in Bank

£1.79M2024
0.80%vs 2023

2023: £1.78M

Total Liabilities

£8.18M2024
-3.77%vs 2023

2023: £8.50M

Employees

272024
0vs 2023

2023: 27

In 2024, SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED reported net assets of £24.82M. The same filing shows total assets of £61.20M, cash in bank of £1.79M and total liabilities of £8.18M. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £60.42M in 2023 to £61.20M in 2024 (1.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£24.82M2024
3.23%from £24.04M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£18.24M2022£24.82M2024
+36.1%vs 2022

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.84M2022£1.79M2024
-53.4%vs 2022

-31.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£43.61M2022£61.20M2024
+40.3%vs 2022

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.08M2022£8.18M2024
+15.6%vs 2022

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

272022272024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+40.3%

£43.61M in 2022 to £61.20M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-53.4%

£3.84M in 2022 to £1.79M in 2024

SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.55%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
13.36%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
21.92%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.93%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£17.29M18.24M24.04M24.82M
Total Assets£40.90M43.61M60.42M61.20M
Cash in Bank£4.68M3.84M1.78M1.79M
Total Liabilities£6.43M7.08M8.50M8.18M
Employees26272727

SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED reported net assets of £24.82M for 2024. That compares with £24.04M in 2023, a change of 3.23%.

What total assets did SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED reported total assets of £61.20M for 2024. That compares with £60.42M in 2023, a change of 1.29%.

What cash in bank did SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.79M for 2024. That compares with £1.78M in 2023, a change of 0.80%.

How many people does SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED employ?

toggle

SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 27 in 2023.

How have SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.1%, cash in bank fell by 53.4%, total assets rose by 40.3% and total liabilities rose by 15.6%. Net assets compounded at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £18.24M to £24.82M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2022 to 27 in 2024.

Which years of SALOP CARAVANS (SITES) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.