SALTERNS COURT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00574409CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor Centenary House, Peninsula Park, Rydon Lane, Exeter EX2 7XE
- Incorporated
- 19/11/1956
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £46.73K
Total Assets
2023: £20.46K
Cash in Bank
2023: £35.43K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SALTERNS COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £56.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.58K and cash in bank of £36.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £46.73K in 2023 to £56.24K in 2024 (20.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SALTERNS COURT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1.6%
£55.38K in 2022 to £56.24K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-16.8%
£22.35K in 2022 to £18.58K in 2024
SALTERNS COURT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SALTERNS COURT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 302.68%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 196.31%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SALTERNS COURT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 55.38K | 46.73K | 56.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.35K | 20.46K | 18.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 43.57K | 35.43K | 36.48K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SALTERNS COURT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SALTERNS COURT LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SALTERNS COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £56.24K for 2024. That compares with £46.73K in 2023, a change of 20.35%.
SALTERNS COURT LIMITED reported total assets of £18.58K for 2024. That compares with £20.46K in 2023, a change of -9.20%.
SALTERNS COURT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.48K for 2024. That compares with £35.43K in 2023, a change of 2.96%.
SALTERNS COURT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SALTERNS COURT LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.6%, cash in bank fell by 16.3%, total assets fell by 16.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £55.38K to £56.24K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.